Wvcentral.Org - Info wvcentral.org

wvcentral.org receives about 1,900 unique visitors and 7,790 (4.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $15.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,447.32. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wvcentral.org is ranked number 180,029 in the world and 0.00038% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Petaling Jaya, 12, 46400, Malaysia and links to network IP address 111.67.36.100.

About - wvcentral.org

How popular is wvcentral.org?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
57,000
Daily Pageviews:
7,790 (4.10 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
180,029 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00038% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Other 10.7%10.5%2494
Cambodia 7.6%7.3%1437
United Kingdom 6.6%4.1%102972
South Africa 6.5%4.4%20691
Other 6.4%4.1%575
Kenya 6.4%7.9%2958
Ghana 5.0%8.0%2192
Australia 4.3%4.6%47886
United States 3.9%3.9%446979
Other 3.7%2.3%4365
Other 3.1%3.5%3623
Philippines 2.8%2.7%23034
Other 2.8%3.2%453
Other 2.2%5.1%1848
Bangladesh 2.0%2.3%21855
Vietnam 2.0%3.5%37977
Mongolia 1.9%1.2%2057
Other 1.8%1.6%3111
Other 1.7%1.4%4084
Sri Lanka 1.4%1.4%17102

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
selfservice.wvcentral.org
92.88%28.21%1.1
wvcentral.org
58.23%53.92%3.5
fs.wvcentral.org
53.49%14.55%1.0
teams.wvcentral.org
0.67%0.37%2
OTHER
0%2.97%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush wvcentral.org
Domain:
  wvcentral.org
Rank:
  2,984,586
Organic Keywords:
  44
Organic Traffic:
  87
Organic Cost:
  $20.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  28
Page Authority:
  39
MozRank:
  2

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
12
Total Backlinks:
  841
Follow Links:
  827
Nofollow Links:
  14
Referring Domains:
  16
Referring IPs:
  17

How socially engaged is wvcentral.org?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much wvcentral.org can earn?

Website Value:
$6,447.32
Daily Revenue:
$15.20
Monthly Revenue:
$456.00
Yearly Revenue:
$5,548.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is wvcentral.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
111.67.36.100
ASN:
AS17666 
ISP:
Unit 13-4, Block F1 
Server Location:
Petaling Jaya
12
46400
Malaysia
 

Other sites hosted on 111.67.36.100

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does wvcentral.org load?

Average Load Time:
(5124 ms) 7 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://wvcentral.org/
https://wvcentral.org/
https://www.wvcentral.org/_layouts/15/Authenticate.aspx?Source=%2F
https://selfservice.wvcentral.org/forms/wvcsslogin.fcc?TYPE=33554433&REALMOID=06-724193f1-f159-48f6-95f4-528f84174776&GUID=&SMAUTHREASON=0&METHOD=GET&SMAGENTNAME=wvcentralsp13www&TARGET=-SM-HTTPS%3A%2F%2Fwww.wvcentral.org%2F_layouts%2F15%2FAuthenticate.aspx%3FSource%3D-%2F

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Sign in renders only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
Username and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Don't have an account yet? renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
I have forgotten my password and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://selfservice.wvcentral.org/affwebservices/public/css/wvcss.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://selfseā€¦lfRegistration">Create one now!</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://selfservice.wvcentral.org/affwebservices/public/css/btn.png (expiration not specified)
https://selfservice.wvcentral.org/affwebservices/public/css/wvcss.css (expiration not specified)
https://selfservice.wvcentral.org/affwebservices/public/images/wvcentrallogo.png (expiration not specified)
https://selfservice.wvcentral.org/affwebservices/public/images/wvlogo.png (expiration not specified)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 5.5KiB (67% reduction).

Compressing https://selfservice.wvcentral.org/forms/wvcsslogin.fcc?TYPE=33554433&REALMOID=06-724193f1-f159-48f6-95f4-528f84174776&GUID=&SMAUTHREASON=0&METHOD=GET&SMAGENTNAME=wvcentralsp13www&TARGET=-SM-HTTPS%3A%2F%2Fwww.wvcentral.org%2F_layouts%2F15%2FAuthenticate.aspx%3FSource%3D-%2F could save 4.1KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://selfservice.wvcentral.org/affwebservices/public/css/wvcss.css could save 1.4KiB (63% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (21% reduction).

Compressing https://selfservice.wvcentral.org/affwebservices/public/images/wvlogo.png could save 1.2KiB (21% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.6KiB (27% reduction).

Minifying https://selfservice.wvcentral.org/forms/wvcsslogin.fcc?TYPE=33554433&REALMOID=06-724193f1-f159-48f6-95f4-528f84174776&GUID=&SMAUTHREASON=0&METHOD=GET&SMAGENTNAME=wvcentralsp13www&TARGET=-SM-HTTPS%3A%2F%2Fwww.wvcentral.org%2F_layouts%2F15%2FAuthenticate.aspx%3FSource%3D-%2F could save 1.6KiB (27% reduction).
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to wvcentral.org?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 302 Found
Location: https://www.wvcentral.org/
Server: BigIP
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Thu, 23 Feb 2017 11:35:23 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: https://selfservice.wvcentral.org:443/forms/wvcsslogin.fcc?TYPE=33554433&REALMOID=06-724193f1-f159-48f6-95f4-528f84174776&GUID=&SMAUTHREASON=0&METHOD=GET&SMAGENTNAME=wvcentralsp13www&TARGET=-SM-https%3a%2f%2fwww%2ewvcentral%2eorg%2f
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 23 Feb 2017 11:35:24 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Win32) mod_ssl/2.2.22 OpenSSL/0.9.8x-fips mod_jk/1.2.30
Content-Length: 6144
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=ISO-8859-1

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 111.67.36.100 60
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.wvi.org
Rname wvpoextdomainadmin.wvi.org
Serial Number 2017020301
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.wvi.org 3600
NS ns2.wvi.org 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
6 years 5 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
Domain Name: WVCENTRAL.ORG
Registry Domain ID: D156674079-LROR
Registrar WHOIS Server:
Registrar URL: www.domain.com
Updated Date: 2015-08-11T21:47:58Z
Creation Date: 2009-07-17T18:28:57Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-07-17T18:28:57Z
Registrar: Domain.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 886
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: tumXqW423nyllupn
Registrant Name: World Vision International
Registrant Organization: World Vision International
Registrant Street: 800 West Chestnut Avenue
Registrant City: Monrovia
Registrant State/Province: California
Registrant Postal Code: 91016-3198
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6263038811
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: tuAyO6wmXjCrbeGP
Admin Name: World Vision International
Admin Organization: World Vision International
Admin Street: 800 West Chestnut Avenue
Admin City: Monrovia
Admin State/Province: California
Admin Postal Code: 91016-3198
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6263038811
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: tuwxkYMhzT399pz9
Tech Name: World Vision International
Tech Organization: World Vision International
Tech Street: 800 West Chestnut Avenue
Tech City: Monrovia
Tech State/Province: California
Tech Postal Code: 91016-3198
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6263038811
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.WVI.ORG
Name Server: NS2.WVI.ORG
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-02-23T11:34:32Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wvcentral.org widget